So, where do I go to learn about Vintage Toy Bootlegs? What time does the Star Wars Tattoo exhibit open? We've put together this handy schedule of events so you can make the most of your time!

Note: the events listed below are not yet completely finalized. We'll be making updates to this page over the next couple days.

Convention Hours:

Thursday, May 24 Fan Club Only - Noon-Midnight
Friday, May 25 - 9am-Midnight
Saturday, May 26 - 9am-Midnight
Sunday, May 27 - 9am-Midnight
Monday, May 28 - 9am-4pm

Here are the hours that the Fan Club Information booth will be open (located in the South Hall Lobby near the other registration booths):

Tuesday May 22nd 4pm-8pm
Wednesday May 23rd 7am-8pm
Thursday May 24th 7am-8pm
Friday May 25th 7am-8pm
Saturday May 26th 8am-8pm
Sunday May 27th 8am-8pm
Monday May 28th 8am-12pm

Jump to Convention Schedule


Shuttle Services to/from Convention Center
Shuttle service is provided between the Los Angeles Convention Center and the official Star Wars Celebration IV hotels listed below. Shuttle information signs will be posted in the lobby of each shuttle hotel.

Check the sign in your hotel lobby for additional information and changes. If you have questions about the shuttle or if you need to make an advance reservation for a wheelchair-accessible shutle, please see the supervisor at the convention center or call KUSHNER & ASSOCIATES at (213) 216-6214.

Hotels and Boarding Locations
Route #1 Boarding Location
Los Angeles Marriott At Westin Bonaventure
Westin Bonaventure Curbside on Figueroa
Ritz Milner Front entrance

Route #2 Boarding Location
Historic Mayfair Hotel Curbside on 7th Street
Wilshire Grand Curbside on 7th Street

Route #3 Boarding Location
Kawada Hotel Los Angeles Curbside on 2nd at Hill Street
New Otani Hotel & Garden Curbside in front
Omni Hotel Los Angeles Curbside on Olive

Route #4 Boarding Location
Hilton Checkers Hotel At Millennium Biltmore
Los Angeles Athletic Club Curbside on Olive
Millennium Biltmore Curbside on Grand Ave.
Sheraton Downtown LA Curbside on Hope

No shuttle service provided to The Holiday Inn City Center, This hotel is located within walking distance of the Los Angeles Convention Center.

Hours of Operation
Wednesday, May 23 7:01am - 9:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
9:01pm - 12:00am (midnight) West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes

Thursday, May 24 12:01am - 3:45am West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
3:46am - 7:00am NO SERVICE

7:01am - 12:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
12:01pm - 7:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01pm - 9:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
9:01pm - 12:00am (midnight) West Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes

Friday, May 25 12:01am - 7:00am West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01am - 12:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
12:01pm - 7:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01pm - 9:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
9:01pm - 12:00am (midnight) West Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes

Saturday, May 26 12:01am - 7:00am West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01am - 12:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
12:01pm - 7:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01pm - 9:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
9:01pm - 12:00am (midnight) West Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes

Sunday, May 27 12:01am - 7:00am West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01am - 12:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
12:01pm - 7:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
7:01pm - 9:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes
9:01pm - 12:00am (midnight) West Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes

Monday, May 28 12:01am -12:00pm West Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
12:01pm - 2:00pm South Hall: Service every 30-45 minutes
2:01pm - 7:00pm South Hall: Service every 20-30 minutes


WEDNESDAY
7 am - Fan Club Information Booth (13hr, South Hall Lobby)
9 am - Star Wars Movie Marathon (17hr, Hall K)
3 pm - Official Pix Volunteer Check-in and Pre-Purchased Coupon Distribution (3hr, South Hall Lobby)

THURSDAY
7 am - Fan Club Information Booth (13hr, South Hall Lobby)
12 pm - Vintage Charity Silent Auction (4hr, West Hall Lobby)
12 pm - Art Show (8hr, Hall HJ)
12 pm - Autograph Hall (Weed) (8hr, Hall HJ)
12 pm - Celebration Store (Fan Club Only) (12hr, Hall A)
12 pm - Charity Auction Preview (8hr, 510)
12 pm - Diorama Builders (8hr, Hall G)
12 pm - Exhibit Hall (8hr, Hall HJ)
12 pm - Fan Club Lounge (8hr, 502 AB)
12 pm - Fan Fair Hall (7hr, Hall G)
12 pm - Fan Movie Challenge (12hr, 411 Theater)
12 pm - Lawrence Noble Sculpts Obi-Wan Kenobi (8hr, Hall G)
12 pm - Lucasfilm Archives (8hr, 403 B)
12 pm - R2 Builders Room (8hr, 501 ABC)
12 pm - Star Wars in Pop Culture (12hr, 402 AB)
12 pm - Tatooine Game Parlor (Fan-Club Only) (8hr, 502 AB)
12 pm - Tattoo Exhibit (8hr, Hall G)
12 pm - Vader Helmet Art Exhibit (8hr, 403 A)
1 pm - Drew Struzan signing (2hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
1 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
1:30 pm - David West Reynolds (1hr, 502 AB)
2 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
3 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
3 pm - Lorne Peterson (1hr, 502 AB)
4:30 pm - J.W. Rinzler (1hr, 502 AB)
5 pm - Drew Struzan signing (2hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
5 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
6 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
6 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
7 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
7 pm - Collectors Social Hour (1hr, 511 ABC)

FRIDAY
12 am - Celebration Store (Fan Club until 10 am) (24hr, Hall A)
7 am - Fan Club Breakfast (2hr, Omni Los Angeles)
7 am - Fan Club Information Booth (13hr, South Hall Lobby)
9 am - Star Wars Laser Tag (11hr, Hall B)
10 am - Vintage Charity Silent Auction (6hr, West Hall Lobby)
10 am - Art Show (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Autograph Hall (Fisher, Weed) (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Charity Auction Preview (8hr, 510)
10 am - Diorama Builders (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Exhibit Hall (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Family Room (8hr, 515 B)
10 am - Fan Club Lounge (9hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Fan Fair Hall (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Fan Movie Challenge (14hr, 411 Theater)
10 am - Lawrence Noble Sculpts Obi-Wan Kenobi (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Lucasfilm Archives (8hr, 403 B)
10 am - R2 Builders Room (8hr, 501 ABC)
10 am - Star Wars in Pop Culture (14hr, 402 AB)
10 am - Tatooine Game Parlor (Fan-Club Only) (9hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Tattoo Exhibit (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Vader Helmet Art Exhibit (8hr, 403 A)
10 am - Recycled Toys (1hr, 511 ABC)
10:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
10:30 am - Meet SW Celebrity Contestants (Private) (1hr, Concourse Stage)
10:30 am - 501st Costuming: Denizens & Aliens (1hr, 409 AB)
11 am - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
11 am - Archeology of SW: David West Reynolds, Lorne Peterson (1hr, 515 A)
11 am - Peruvian Star Wars Collectibles (1hr, 511 ABC)
11:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
11:30 am - One Man Star Wars Trilogy (1hr, Petree Stage)
12 pm - John Brosio signing (2hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
12 pm - Slave Leia Bellydancing Lessons (1hr, 408 AB)
12 pm - Amy Allen & Michonne Bourriague (1hr, 502 AB)
12 pm - 501st Costuming: Sith Lords (1hr, 409 AB)
12 pm - Dave & Lou Elsey with Bruce Spence (1hr, Concourse Stage)
12 pm - Vintage Toy Bootlegs (1hr, 511 ABC)
12:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
12:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
12:30 pm - Making of SW: JW Rinzler (1hr, 515 A)
1 pm - Star Wars Origami (1hr, 515 B)
1 pm - Kenner's Micro Collection (1hr, 511 ABC)
1 pm - Producers Howard Kazanjian & Robert Watts (1hr, Petree Stage)
1:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
1:30 pm - Richard Bonehill & Lightning Bear (1hr, 502 AB)
1:30 pm - Carrie Fisher (1hr, Concourse Stage)
1:30 pm - Force Unleashed: Creators' and Actors' Panel (1hr, 408 AB)
1:30 pm - What°¶s New at Hasbro (1hr, 409 AB)
2 pm - Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch, Tom Hodges (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
2 pm - Droid Races (1.5hr, Hall G)
2 pm - Empire Takes Over: Drawing Villains w/Randy Martinez (1hr, 515 B)
2 pm - Archeology of Indy: David West Reynolds (1hr, 515 A)
2 pm - Store Displays (1hr, 511 ABC)
2:30 pm - Imperials: Colley, LeParmentier, Prowse, Glover, Roubicek, Holland (1hr, Petree Stage)
3 pm - Costume Parade (45minhr, West Hall Lobby)
3 pm - Fanboys Exclusive First Look (1.5hr, 408 AB)
3 pm - John Kellerman signing (1hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
3 pm - Star Wars drawing class (1hr, 515 B)
3 pm - Force Unleashed (1hr, 502 AB)
3 pm - Model Shop: Lorne Peterson, Don Bies, Jon Berg (1hr, Concourse Stage)
3 pm - Props and Costumes (1hr, 511 ABC)
3 pm - Wizards of the Coast: Miniatures (1hr, 409 AB)
3:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
3:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
3:30 pm - Legacy of the Force: Allston, Denning, Traviss (1hr, 515 A)
4 pm - Costume Pageant (2hr, Petree Stage)
4 pm - G4-Attack of the Show Live (2hr, )
4 pm - Disney Star Wars Collectibles (1hr, 511 ABC)
4:30 pm - 5/25/77 Preview with Gary Kurtz, Patrick Read Johnson (230min, 408 AB)
4:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
4:30 pm - Tim Dry, Sean Crawford, Tik & Tok (1hr, 502 AB)
4:30 pm - Hour with Jay Laga°¶aia (1hr, Concourse Stage)
4:30 pm - Wizards of the Coast: RPG Saga Edition (1hr, 409 AB)
5 pm - Action Figure Card Design and Production (1hr, 511 ABC)
5 pm - Art of Ralph McQuarrie (1hr, 515 A)
5:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
6 pm - Orli Shoshan (1hr, 502 AB)
6 pm - C4 Road Trip (1hr, 409 AB)
6 pm - Online Auctions and Collecting (1hr, 511 ABC)
7:30 pm - Opening Ceremonies (1.5hr, Hall K)

SATURDAY
12 am - Celebration Store (24hr, Hall A)
8 am - Fan Club Information Booth (12hr, South Hall Lobby)
10 am - Vintage Charity Silent Auction (6hr, West Hall Lobby)
10 am - 501st Droid Hunt (7hr, Hall G)
10 am - Art Show (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Autograph Hall (Fisher, Lloyd, DeLisle, Kane, Lucas, Weed) (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Charity Auction Preview (8hr, 510)
10 am - Diorama Builders (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Exhibit Hall (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Family Room (8hr, 515 B)
10 am - Fan Club Lounge (8hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Fan Fair Hall (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Fan Movie Challenge (14hr, 411 Theater)
10 am - Lawrence Noble Sculpts Obi-Wan Kenobi (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Lucasfilm Archives (8hr, 403 B)
10 am - R2 Builders Room (8hr, 501 ABC)
10 am - Star Wars in Pop Culture (14hr, 402 AB)
10 am - Star Wars Laser Tag (9hr, Hall B)
10 am - Tatooine Game Parlor (Fan-Club Only) (8hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Tattoo Exhibit (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Vader Helmet Art Exhibit (8hr, 403 A)
10 am - 30 Year Reunion: Blake, Forrest, Hagon, Higgens (1hr, Petree Stage)
10 am - Animation Collecting (Droids, Ewoks, Clone Wars) (1hr, 511 ABC)
10 am - Kotobukiya Panel (1hr, 409 AB)
10:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
10:30 am - 30 Years: Continuity Pablo Hidalgo (1.5hr, 515 A)
11 am - Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch, Tom Hodges (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
11 am - Make This Yoda Doll You Must! (1hr, 515 B)
11 am - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
11 am - Stormtrooper Olympics (2hr, Hall G)
11 am - Dermot Crowley (1hr, 502 AB)
11 am - Character Collectibles (1hr, 511 ABC)
11 am - VFX Rock Stars: Edlund, Ralston, Knoll, Murren, Tippett (1hr, Concourse Stage)
11:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
11:30 am - Robot Chicken Star Wars Preview (1hr, Petree Stage)
11:30 am - Droid Building 101 (1hr, 409 AB)
12 pm - Ostrander/Duursema signing (2hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
12 pm - Star Wars Origami (1hr, 515 B)
12 pm - Droids with Don Bies (1hr, 408 AB)
12 pm - Selling Tips (1hr, 511 ABC)
12:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
12:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
12:30 pm - Independent Film Shane Felux (1hr, 515 A)
12:30 pm - Irvin Kershner (1hr, Concourse Stage)
1 pm - Learn to Draw Yoda with JAKe (1hr, 515 B)
1 pm - Dave & Lou Elsey (1hr, 502 AB)
1 pm - Collecting in the Large (1hr, 511 ABC)
1 pm - Droid Building on a Budget (1hr, 409 AB)
1 pm - Family Guy Seth MacFarlane (1hr, Petree Stage)
1:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
1:30 pm - Ben Burtt Q & A (1hr, 408 AB)
2 pm - Droid Races (1.5hr, Hall G)
2 pm - Hans Jenssen & Richard Chasemore (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
2 pm - Let°¶s Make Star Wars Pop-Up! (1hr, 515 B)
2 pm - Slave Leia Group Photo (1hr, Booth 901 (Gentle Giant))
2 pm - Cast and Crew Items (1hr, 511 ABC)
2 pm - Fanboys Creators (1hr, Concourse Stage)
2 pm - Robot Chicken Writer°¶s Panel (1hr, 515 A)
2:30 pm - One Man Star Wars Trilogy (1hr, Petree Stage)
2:30 pm - John Coppinger & Michael Carter (1hr, 502 AB)
2:30 pm - That°¶s No Toy! Sideshow Collectible (1hr, 409 AB)
3 pm - Bounty Hunters! Draw Greedo and Boba Fett w/Randy Martinez (1hr, 515 B)
3 pm - John Brosio signing (1hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
3 pm - Ryder Windham (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
3 pm - Force Unleashed: Creators' and Actors' Panel (1hr, 408 AB)
3 pm - Trading Cards (1hr, 511 ABC)
3:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
3:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
3:30 pm - 30 Years: Watts, Edlund, Ralston, Burtt, Reynolds (1hr, Concourse Stage)
3:30 pm - Robot Chicken Toys & Sets Panel (1hr, 515 A)
4 pm - Nina Fallon & Zach Jensen (1hr, 502 AB)
4 pm - 501st Costuming: Bounty Hunters (1hr, 409 AB)
4 pm - Family Guy Seth MacFarlane (1hr, Petree Stage)
4 pm - Road Show Prescreening (1hr, 511 ABC)
4:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
4:30 pm - John Knoll (1hr, 408 AB)
5 pm - Star Wars Celebrity (2hr, Concourse Stage)
5 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
5 pm - Dark Horse Comics (1hr, 515 A)
5 pm - Hilarious SW Collectibles (1hr, 511 ABC)
5:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
5:30 pm - Jon Berg (1hr, 502 AB)
5:30 pm - 501st Costuming: Imperial Officers (1hr, 409 AB)
5:30 pm - Indiana Jones: Watts, Burtt, Edlund, Reynolds, Muren (1hr, Petree Stage)
6 pm - 5/25/77 Creators Panel (1hr, 408 AB)
6 pm - Trivia Contest (1hr, 511 ABC)
6:30 pm - Filming Locations: Alinger & Lopez (1hr, 515 A)
7 pm - Star Wars Galaxies Community Summit (2hr, 502 AB)
7 pm - X-wing v TIE Fighter Pilot Costuming (1hr, 409 AB)
8 pm - 501st, Rebel Legion, Jedi Assembly Pictures (1.5hr, South Hall Lobby)
9 pm - A Conversation with Carrie Fisher (1hr, Concourse Stage)
9:30 pm - Celebration Party (3hr, Hall K)

SUNDAY
12 am - Celebration Store (24hr, Hall A)
7 am - Fan Club Breakfast (2hr, Omni Los Angeles)
8 am - Fan Club Information Booth (12hr, South Hall Lobby)
9 am - Star Wars Laser Tag (11hr, Hall B)
9:30 am - Meet the Rebel Legion (1hr, 409 AB)
10 am - Star Wars Origami (1hr, 515 B)
10 am - Vintage Charity Silent Auction (6hr, West Hall Lobby)
10 am - 501st Droid Hunt (7hr, Hall G)
10 am - Art Show (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Autograph Hall (Lloyd, DeLisle, Kane, Lucas, Weed) (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Charity Auction Preview (8hr, 510)
10 am - Diorama Builders (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Exhibit Hall (9hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Family Room (8hr, 515 B)
10 am - Fan Club Lounge (9hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Fan Fair Hall (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Fan Movie Challenge (14hr, 411 Theater)
10 am - Lawrence Noble Sculpts Obi-Wan Kenobi (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Lucasfilm Archives (8hr, 403 B)
10 am - R2 Builders Room (8hr, 501 ABC)
10 am - Star Wars in Pop Culture (14hr, 402 AB)
10 am - Tatooine Game Parlor (Fan-Club Only) (9hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Tattoo Exhibit (9hr, Hall G)
10 am - Vader Helmet Art Exhibit (8hr, 403 A)
10 am - Collecting 101 (1hr, 511 ABC)
10 am - Independent Film Shane Felux (1hr, 515 A)
10 am - Tippet, Berg, Peterson, Bies, Reynolds, Muren (1hr, Petree Stage)
10:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
10:30 am - Jay Laga°¶aia Sings (1hr, 515 B)
10:30 am - Clone Wars Behind the Scenes (1hr, 408 AB)
11 am - John Kellerman signing (2hr, Booth 419 (SWShop))
11 am - Let°¶s Make Star Wars Pop-Up! (1hr, 515 B)
11 am - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
11 am - Ian Liston (1hr, 502 AB)
11 am - Artist Portfolio Review with Troy Alders (2.5hr, 409 AB)
11 am - International Collecting Panel (2hr, 511 ABC)
11:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
11:30 am - Advanced Droid Building (1hr, 515 A)
11:30 am - Robot Chicken Star Wars Preview (1hr, Petree Stage)
12 pm - Part of the Tribe: Make Your Own Ewok Mask (1hr, 515 B)
12 pm - Clone Wars Behind the Scenes (1hr, 408 AB)
12 pm - Ray Park (1hr, Concourse Stage)
12:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
12:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
1 pm - Drawing Prequel Creatures (1hr, 515 B)
1 pm - You Can Draw Star Wars w/Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch and Tom Hodges (1hr, 515 B)
1 pm - Webstrips: Hidalgo & Hodges (1hr, 502 AB)
1 pm - 501st Costuming: Stormroopers (1hr, 515 A)
1 pm - One Man Star Wars Trilogy (1hr, Petree Stage)
1 pm - Star Wars Collecting Clubs (1hr, 511 ABC)
1:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
1:30 pm - Anthony Daniels (1hr, Concourse Stage)
1:30 pm - Clone Wars Behind the Scenes (1hr, 408 AB)
2 pm - Drawing Prequel Creatures (1hr, 515 B)
2 pm - Ryder Windham (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
2 pm - XXTreme Droid Challenge (1hr, Hall G)
2 pm - 501st Costuming: Expanded Universe (1hr, 409 AB)
2 pm - Star Wars Posters (1hr, 511 ABC)
2:30 pm - Robert Watts (1hr, 502 AB)
2:30 pm - Billy Dee Williams interview (1hr, Petree Stage)
2:30 pm - Incredible Cross Sections (1hr, 515 A)
3 pm - Costume Parade (45min, West Hall Lobby)
3 pm - Droid Army Invades: Draw General Grievous and Droids w/Randy Martinez (1hr, 515 B)
3 pm - Hans Jenssen & Richard Chasemore (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
3 pm - Tattoo Competition (1.5hr, 408 AB)
3 pm - Star Wars: Legacy Revealed History Channel Preview (1hr, Concourse Stage)
3 pm - Women's Collecting Panel (1hr, 511 ABC)
3:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
3:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
3:30 pm - Norman Reynolds (1hr, 502 AB)
3:30 pm - Starwoids Special Edition (1hr, 409 AB)
4 pm - Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch, Tom Hodges (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
4 pm - Costume Pageant (2hr, Petree Stage)
4 pm - Food Collectibles (1hr, 511 ABC)
4 pm - SW Vault: Sansweet & Vilmur (1hr, 515 A)
4:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
4:30 pm - Jeremy Bulloch, Daniel Logan, Temuera Morrison (1hr, Concourse Stage)
4:30 pm - Tattoo Mixer (1hr, 502 AB)
5 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
5 pm - Don Bies (1hr, 502 AB)
5 pm - Costuming the Rebel Legion (1hr, 409 AB)
5 pm - First Look: Pink 5 III (1.5hr, 408 AB)
5 pm - Star Wars Coins (1hr, 511 ABC)
5:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
5:30 pm - Matthew Reinhart: Art of the Popup (1hr, 515 A)
6 pm - Peter Mayhem & Michael Kingma (1hr, Concourse Stage)
6 pm - Star Wars Road Show (1hr, 511 ABC)
6:30 pm - 501st Costuming: Clone Troopers (1hr, 409 AB)
7:30 pm - Fan Movie Awards (2hr, Petree Stage)
7:30 pm - Master Replicas Force FX Combat Trials (2hr, Henson Studios)
7:30 pm - Master Replicas Party (2hr, Henson Studios)

MONDAY
12 am - Celebration Store (16hr, Hall A)
8 am - Fan Club Information Booth (4hr, South Hall Lobby)
10 am - One Man Star Wars Trilogy (1hr, Petree Stage)
10 am - Art Show (6hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Autograph Hall (6hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Diorama Builders (6hr, Hall G)
10 am - Exhibit Hall (6hr, Hall HJ)
10 am - Family Room (5hr, 515 B)
10 am - Fan Club Lounge (6hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Fan Fair Hall (6hr, Hall G)
10 am - Fan Movie Challenge (6hr, 411 Theater)
10 am - Lucasfilm Archives (5hr, 403 B)
10 am - R2 Builders Room (5hr, 501 ABC)
10 am - Star Wars in Pop Culture (6hr, 402 AB)
10 am - Star Wars Laser Tag (5hr, Hall B)
10 am - Tatooine Game Parlor (Fan-Club Only) (6hr, 502 AB)
10 am - Tattoo Exhibit (6hr, Hall G)
10 am - Vader Helmet Art Exhibit (5hr, 403 A)
10 am - 501st Costuming: Youth Costuming (1hr, 409 AB)
10 am - Ryder Windham & Killian Plunkett (1hr, 515 A)
10 am - Unproduced Toys (1hr, 511 ABC)
10:30 am - Diorama Builders Group Photo (1hr, Hall G)
10:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
10:30 am - Steve Sansweet (1hr, 502 AB)
10:30 am - Dave & Lou Elsey with Bruce Spence (1hr, Concourse Stage)
10:30 am - Nick Gillard from Prague (1hr, 408 AB)
11 am - Hans Jenssen & Richard Chasemore (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
11 am - Kessel Run (4hr, Hall G)
11 am - R2-D2 Builders°¶ Parade (1hr, 501 ABC)
11 am - Star Wars drawing class (1hr, 515 B)
11 am - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
11 am - Lawrence Noble Sculpture Give-Away (1hr, Hall G)
11 am - Vintage Action Figures from Around the World (1hr, 511 ABC)
11:30 am - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
11:30 am - Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch, Tom Hodges (1hr, 515 A)
11:30 am - Meet the 501st Legion (1hr, 409 AB)
12 pm - Star Wars Origami (1hr, 515 B)
12 pm - Vintage Charity Live Auction (2.5hr, Petree Stage)
12 pm - Bonnie Piesse & Alan Ruscoe (1hr, 502 AB)
12 pm - Apostolos, Baker, Carrington, Goffe, Edmonds, Silla, & Thompson (1hr, Concourse Stage)
12 pm - Matt Wood (1hr, 408 AB)
12:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
12:30 pm - Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (30min, 304 ABC)
1 pm - Wookieepedia Trivia (1hr, 515 A)
1 pm - Hardware Store Prop Building (1hr, 409 AB)
1:30 pm - Nalini Krishan & Mary Oyaya (1hr, 502 AB)
1:30 pm - Slave Leia Bellydancing Lessons (1hr, 408 AB)
2 pm - Brothers and Sisters: Draw Princess Leia and Luke Skywalker w/Randy Martinez (1hr, 515 B)
2 pm - Diorama Builders-Collect Ewoks (1hr, Hall G)
2:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)
2:30 pm - Force Among Us Panel (1hr, 409 AB)
3 pm - Bonnie Burton, Matt Busch, Tom Hodges (1hr, Booth 825 (DK))
3 pm - Diorama Builders-Free For All (1hr, Hall G)
3:30 pm - Jedi Training Stage (30min, Hall G)

San Diego Comic-Con 2014
NEW IN THE PHOTO ARCHIVE:
Probe
Droid
Poll
Next September marks the twentieth anniversary of Hasbro's Kenner The Power Of The Force action figure collection. The line introduced a new generation of children to the wonderful world of Star Wars toys and ushered in the modern collectibles we all enjoy today. Our ever-inquisitive Probe Droid is actively searching all corners of the galaxy to find out if there is interest in products that commemorate this very significant 1995 release.
I'd be into a Hasbro The Lost Line style assortment
I'd love to see Gentle Giant make a Jumbo Kenner 1995 Luke Skywalker
I'm behind both of these ideas!
I got started in 1995, but I have no interest in such a concept.
It isn't for me.
Current Results