How do you manage to attend the most events while not killing yourself? Need to make sure you hit up that Navajo screening of A New Hope? We've put together this handy schedule of events so you can make the most of your time!
NOTE: last updated 04/14/15

CONVENTION HOURS:
Thursday, April 16 - 11am-8pm
Friday, April 17 - 10am-7pm
Saturday, April 18 - 10am-7pm
Sunday, April 19 - 10am-5pm


Below is the most current convention schedule as presented at Star Wars Celebration.com.

CONVENTION LEGEND
Behind The Scenes Stage (204ABC)
Celebration Stage (Arena)
Collectors Stage (210AB)
Collectors Social Room (210D)
Digital Stage (Ballroom 3rd Floor)
Fan Stage (303ABCD)
Jedi Training Stage (Exhibit Hall B)
Podcast Stage (208AB)
Star Wars University (206AB)

WEDNESDAY | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN
7:00 PM - Celebration Show Store: Preview Night [3hr, Hall A]
7:00 pm - RebelForce Radio Celebration Bash [5hr, Sheraton Park Hotel]

THURSDAY | WED | FRI | SAT | SUN
10:00 AM - Writer/Director/Producer J.J. Abrams and Producer Kathleen Kennedy [1hr, Arena]
10:00 AM - Writer/Director/Producer J.J. Abrams and Producer Kathleen Kennedy SIMULCAST [1hr, Ballroom]
10:00 AM - Writer/Director/Producer J.J. Abrams and Producer Kathleen Kennedy SIMULCAST [1hr, 204ABC]
10:00 AM - Writer/Director/Producer J.J. Abrams and Producer Kathleen Kennedy SIMULCAST [1hr, 303ABCD]
10:00 AM - Writer/Director/Producer J.J. Abrams and Producer Kathleen Kennedy SIMULCAST [1hr, 210AB]
11:00 AM - Bespin Diorama Builders - Sponsored by Hasbro [9hr, Hall B]
11:00 AM - Celebration Autograph Hall by Official Pix [9hr, Hall C]
11:00 AM - Celebration Bag, Coat & Tote Check [10hr, Level 1]
11:00 AM - Celebration Fan Tables [9hr, Hall B,C]
11:00 AM - Celebration Tattoo Pavilion [9hr, Hall A]
11:00 AM - Droid Builders' Room [7hr, 213ABCD]
11:00 AM - LEGO Interactive Building Area [9hr, Hall B]
11:00 AM - R2-D2 Builders' Display & Photo Area [9hr, Hall C]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Art Show at ACME Archives [9hr, Hall A]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Collectors' Social Room [7hr, 210D]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Family Room [7hr, 207ABCD]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Fan-Built Sets and Props Photo Ops [9hr, Hall A,B,C]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Legion Art Helmet Display [7hr, 209AB]
11:00 AM - The Rancho Obi-Wan Experience with Steve Sansweet [9hr, Hall A]
11:30 AM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
11:30 AM - Coffee With Kenobi [1hr, 208B]
11:30 AM - Meet the Legions [1hr, 303ABCD]
11:30 AM - Star Wars Collectibles Update with Lucasfilm's Anita Castellar [2hr, 204ABC]
12:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
12:00 PM - Intro to the Mandalorian Mercs [1hr, 206AB]
12:00 PM - Wearable Fandom: Collecting Vintage Star Wars Clothing [1hr, 210AB]
12:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
12:30 PM - Portfolio Reviews with Hez Chorba, Art Director at Disney Interactive [3hr, 205A]
1:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
1:00 PM - Rebels Report [1hr, 208B]
1:00 PM - Star Wars Costumes: The Original Trilogy [1hr, 204ABC]
1:00 PM - Star Wars Trooping & Military/Service Professionals [1hr, 303ABCD]
1:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
1:30 PM - Collecting Celebration: 16 Years of Collectibles, Exclusives, and Swag from a Celebration Far, Far Away [1hr, 210AB]
1:30 PM - John Jackson Miller: Rule the Galaxy Together: Writing in a Shared Universe [1hr, 206AB]
2:00 PM - Star Wars Bounty Hunt [2hr, Anaheim Marriott - Salon E]
2:00 PM - Restored Music from The Empire Strikes Back with David Collins [1hr, Ballroom]
2:30 PM - Disney Parks & Star Wars Merchandise - This is Where the Magic Begins [1hr, 204ABC]
2:30 PM - Down & Dirty Mandalorian Costuming [1hr, 303ABCD]
2:30 PM - Keldabe Talk Radio (Mandalorian Mercs) [1hr, 208B]
3:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
3:00 PM - Fifteen Years of LEGO Star Wars [1hr, 210AB]
3:00 PM - Star Wars Origami with Chris Alexander [1hr, 206AB]
3:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
3:30 PM - Portfolio Reviews with Chris Glenn of Lucasfilm Animation [2hr, 205A]
3:30 PM - The Untold Clone Wars with Dave Filoni and Pablo Hidalgo [1hr, Ballroom]
4:00 PM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (Hetero) [2hr, 212B]
4:00 PM - Costuming in a Galaxy Far, Far Away [1hr, 303ABCD]
4:00 PM - Ian McDiarmid: The Emperor Strikes Back [1hr, Arena]
4:00 PM - Star Wars Costuming with Anovos [1hr, 204ABC]
4:00 PM - This Week in Star Wars [1hr, 208B]
4:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
4:30 PM - Star Wars Comic Art [1hr, 210AB]
4:30 PM - These ARE the Droids You're Looking For - An Insider's Look at NASA's Dawn and Mars Exploration Rover Missions [1hr, 206AB]
5:00 PM - R2-D2 Builders' Astromech Droid Race Seed 1 [2hr, Booth 124]
5:00 PM - Howard Kazanjian: Producing Jedi [1hr, Ballroom]
5:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
5:30 PM - A History of R2-D2 & R2-D2 Building [1hr, 303ABCD]
5:30 PM - Hot Wheels & Star Wars Join Forces! [1hr, 204ABC]
5:30 PM - Radio 1138 [1hr, 208B]
6:00 PM - Feud of the Force Celebrity Game Show [1hr, Arena]
6:00 PM - Keith Kellogg: Animation with Attitude [1hr, 206AB]
6:00 PM - Plastic Galaxy [1hr, 210AB]
6:30 PM - Star Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace and Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones in 3D [5.5hr, Ballroom]
6:30 pm - Star Wars Podcast Listener Meet-Up [3hr, Hilton Anaheim lobby/bar]
7:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
7:00 PM - The Hero's Journey & The Power of Myth [1hr, 303ABCD]

FRIDAY | WED | THU | SAT | SUN
9:00 am - All-Star Wars Costume Group Photo [1hr, Grand Plaza]
10:00 am - Star Wars Costume Contest Check In /Prejudge [4hr, 212A]
10:00 AM - Bespin Diorama Builders - Sponsored by Hasbro [9hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - Celebration Autograph Hall by Official Pix [9hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Bag, Coat & Tote Check [10hr, Level 1]
10:00 AM - Celebration Fan Tables [9hr, Hall B,C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Tattoo Pavilion [9hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Droid Builders' Room [8hr, 213ABCD]
10:00 AM - LEGO Interactive Building Area [9hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - R2-D2 Builders' Display & Photo Area [8hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Art Show at ACME Archives [9hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Collectors' Social Room [8hr, 210D]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Family Room [8hr, 207ABCD]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Fan-Built Sets and Props Photo Ops [9hr, Hall A,B,C]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Legion Art Helmet Display [8hr, 209AB]
10:00 AM - The Rancho Obi-Wan Experience with Steve Sansweet [9hr, Hall A]
10:30 AM - 501st Legion Troop-Athlon: Extreme Stormtrooper Challenges! [1.5hr, Booth 124]
10:30 AM - Bryan Young: Star Wars Journalism [1hr, 303ABCD]
10:30 AM - Star Wars Battlefront ? An Intergalactic Debut [1hr, Ballroom]
10:30 AM - The Rated NA Podcast [1hr, 208B]
11:00 AM - Rebels Design Class with Kilian Plunkett, Amy Beth Christenson & Chris Glenn [1hr, 206AB]
11:30 AM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
11:30 AM - Portfolio Reviews with Amy Beth Christenson [2hr, 205A]
11:30 AM - Ralph McQuarrie: Star Wars Art [1hr, 204ABC]
11:30 AM - Ray Park: The Man; The Sith; The Legend [1hr, Arena]
12:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
12:00 PM - Advanced Droid Building [1hr, 303ABCD]
12:00 PM - PodCRASH with That Chris Gore [1hr, 208B]
12:00 PM - Star Wars Action Figure Customization [1hr, 210AB]
12:00 PM - Star Wars: The Clone Wars ?Bad Batch? Screening and Panel Discussion [2hr, Ballroom]
12:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
12:30 PM - Jeffrey Brown & Holman Wang: Star Wars: Bridging Generations [1hr, 206AB]
1:00 PM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (Hetero) [2hr, 212B]
1:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
1:00 PM - Secrets of the Mos Eisley Cantina [1hr, 204ABC]
1:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
1:30 PM - Date With The Princess: Carrie Fisher [1hr, Arena]
1:30 PM - Star Wars Minute [1hr, 208B]
1:30 PM - Star Wars With Fantasy Flight Games [1.5hr, 303ABCD]
1:30 PM - Worldwide Star Wars Oddities [1hr, 210AB]
2:00 PM - Portfolio Reviews with Kilian Plunkett, Art Director, Lucasfilm Animation, Jennifer Coronado, Art Department Talent Manager, Industrial Light & Magic, and Lori Beck, Recruiter, Lucasfilm [2hr, 205A]
2:00 PM - Star Wars: Commander: Behind the Curtain in Creating the Smash-Hit Game [1hr, 206AB]
2:30 PM - Star Wars: A New Hope in Navajo [3hr, 204ABC]
3:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
3:00 PM - Dennis Muren: Legacy in VFX [1hr, Ballroom]
3:00 PM - Skywalking Through Neverland [1hr, 208B]
3:00 PM - Vintage Star Wars Coins [1hr, 210AB]
3:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
3:30 PM - Joel Aron Photography: The Look of Star Wars Rebels [1hr, 206AB]
3:30 PM - One Big Story: Working Within the Star Wars Canon [1hr, 303ABCD]
3:30 PM - The Celebration Cosplay Contest [2hr, Arena]
4:00 PM - R2-D2 Builders' Astromech Droid Race Seed 2 [2hr, Booth 124]
4:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
4:30 PM - Behind the Scenes: LEGO Star Wars Droid Tales [1hr, Ballroom]
4:30 PM - Collecting 501st, Rebel Legion, and Other Club Collectibles [1hr, 210AB]
4:30 PM - Star Wars Bookworms [1hr, 208B]
5:00 PM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (Hetero) [2hr, 212B]
5:00 PM - Hot Wheels & Star Wars: Car Design 101 [1hr, 206AB]
5:00 PM - Ladies of the Legion [1hr, 303ABCD]
5:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
6:00 PM - Star Wars Bounty Hunt [2hr, Anaheim Marriott - Salon E]
6:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
6:00 PM - Ewok Collectibles Beyond Return of the Jedi [1hr, 210AB]
6:00 PM - Mousetalgia Podcast [1hr, 208B]
6:00 PM - Rebel Women Who Fought The Clone Wars [1hr, 204ABC]
6:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
6:30 PM - Premiere! Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith in 3D Introduced by Ian McDiarmid followed by Star Wars: Episode IV A New Hope in 2D [5.5hr, Ballroom]
6:30 PM - Bringing Star Wars Novels to Life on Audio: Behind the Scenes in the Recording Studio [1hr, 206AB]
6:30 PM - Star Wars Insider [1hr, 303ABCD]
7:00 PM - Anthony Daniels: Inside the Heart & Chaos of C-3PO [1hr, Arena]
8:00 pm - 501st Legion Celebration Bash [3hr, Anaheim Marriott - Platinum Ballroom]

SATURDAY | WED | THU | FRI | SUN
10:00 AM - Bespin Diorama Builders - Sponsored by Hasbro [9hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - Celebration Autograph Hall by Official Pix [9hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Bag, Coat & Tote Check [10hr, Level 1]
10:00 AM - Celebration Fan Tables [9hr, Hall B,C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Tattoo Pavilion [9hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Droid Builders' Room [8hr, 213ABCD]
10:00 AM - LEGO Interactive Building Area [9hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - R2-D2 Builders' Display & Photo Area [8hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Art Show at ACME Archives [9hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Collectors' Social Room [8hr, 210D]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Family Room [8hr, 207ABCD]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Fan-Built Sets and Props Photo Ops [9hr, Hall A,B,C]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Legion Art Helmet Display [8hr, 209AB]
10:00 AM - The Rancho Obi-Wan Experience with Steve Sansweet [9hr, Hall A]
10:30 AM - Mandalorian "Skunk Works": Learn to Build Props Like the Pros [1hr, 303ABCD]
10:30 AM - The Star Wars Toy Innovators, Presented by Lucasfilm* [1hr, 210AB]
10:30 AM - The Star Wars Underworld Podcast [1hr, 208B]
11:00 AM - MSE Mouse Droid SUPER MADNESS! [2hr, Booth 124]
11:00 AM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (Hetero) [2hr, 212B]
11:00 am - 40 Years of ILM Innovation with John Knoll [1hr, Ballroom]
11:00 AM - How to Plan a Galactic Event at Your School or Library [1hr, 206AB]
11:00 AM - New Allies and New Villains in Star Wars Rebels Season 2 [1hr, Arena]
11:30 AM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
11:30 AM - New Adaptations of the Star Wars Saga from Disney Publishing Worldwide [1hr, 204ABC]
12:00 PM - From World Wars to Star Wars [1hr, 303ABCD]
12:00 PM - Full of Sith [1hr, 208B]
12:00 PM - Great Stories of Star Wars Collecting [1hr, 210AB]
12:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
12:30 PM - Joel Aron: Classic Portraiture [1hr, 206AB]
12:30 PM - Creating the Creative Dream Team [1hr, Ballroom]
1:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
1:00 PM - Smuggler's Bounty - Original Star Wars Audio Drama by Kyle Newman [1.5hr, Arena]
1:00 PM - Star Wars Comes Home to Marvel [1hr, 204ABC]
1:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
1:30 PM - Bad Guys Who Do Good [1hr, 303ABCD]
1:30 PM - Star Wars Proof Cards and Cromalins [1hr, 210AB]
1:30 PM - The Wolfpack Podcast [1hr, 208B]
2:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
2:00 PM - Composing Star Wars Music With Kevin Kiner [1hr, Ballroom]
2:00 PM - Ideas Become Reality: Star Wars Production Class [1hr, 206AB]
2:30 PM - Star Wars at Del Rey [1hr, 204ABC]
3:00 PM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (LGBT) [2hr, 212B]
3:00 PM - Fangirls Going Rogue [1hr, 208B]
3:00 PM - Star Wars Original Props and Costumes [1hr, 210AB]
3:00 PM - Wikia Qwizards: The Ultimate Fan Qwiz Show [1hr, 303ABCD]
3:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
3:30 PM - John Knoll Master Class [1hr, 206AB]
4:00 PM - R2-D2 Builders' Astromech Droid Race Semi-Finals! [2hr, Booth 124]
4:00 PM - Star Wars Rebels Red Carpet [1hr, Ballroom]
4:00 PM - Tribute to Aaron Allston [1hr, 204ABC]
4:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
4:30 PM - Star Wars Collectors Archive Podcast: The 'Chive Cast Vintage Pod [1hr, 208B]
4:30 PM - Star Wars Pickers [1hr, 210AB]
4:30 PM - Star Wars Steampunk Universe [1hr, 303ABCD]
5:00 PM - Drew Karpyshyn: Embrace the Dark Side: The Nature of Evil and Villains in the Star Wars Universe [1hr, 206AB]
5:00 PM - Global Premiere: Star Wars Rebels Season Two [2hr, Ballroom]
6:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
6:00 PM - Elite Character Focus Collecting [1hr, 210AB]
6:00 PM - Galaxy of Toys [1hr, 208B]
6:00 PM - Star Wars Fan Film Awards presented by StarWars.com [1hr, 204ABC]
6:00 PM - "Talking to Myself" Starring James Arnold Taylor [1hr, Arena]
6:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
6:30 PM - James Luceno: Is Writing About Bad Guys Hazardous to One's Health? [1hr, 206AB]
7:00 PM - Star Wars Speed Dating Presented by Fandango & Nerd Nite (Hetero) [2hr, 212B]
7:00 PM - Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back and Star Wars: Episode VI Return of the Jedi in 2D [5hr, Ballroom]
7:00 PM - Mark Hamill:The Return of the Jedi [1hr, Arena]
7:00 PM - Star Wars Collectors Swap Meet & Social [2hr, 210D]

SUNDAY | WED | THU | FRI | SAT
8:00 am - Celebration of Worship [1hr, Hilton Anaheim Huntington Room]
10:00 AM - Bespin Diorama Builders - Sponsored by Hasbro [7hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
10:00 AM - Celebration Autograph Hall by Official Pix [7hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Bag, Coat & Tote Check [8hr, Level 1]
10:00 AM - Celebration Fan Tables [7hr, Hall B,C]
10:00 AM - Celebration Tattoo Pavilion [7hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Droid Builders' Room [6hr, 213ABCD]
10:00 AM - LEGO Interactive Building Area [7hr, Hall B]
10:00 AM - R2-D2 Builders' Display & Photo Area [7hr, Hall C]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Art Show at ACME Archives [7hr, Hall A]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Collectors' Social Room [7hr, 210D]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Family Room [6hr, 207ABCD]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Fan-Built Sets and Props Photo Ops [7hr, Hall A,B,C]
10:00 AM - Star Wars Legion Art Helmet Display [7hr, 209AB]
10:00 AM - The Rancho Obi-Wan Experience with Steve Sansweet [7hr, Hall A]
10:30 AM - Tosche Station Radio [1hr, 208B]
11:00 AM - Portfolio Reviews with Lucasfilm Animation's Kilian Plunkett & Chris Glenn [2hr, 205A]
11:00 AM - R2-D2 Builders' Astromech Droid Race Finals! [2hr, Booth 124]
11:00 AM - Conversations with Gareth Edwards and Josh Trank [1hr, Arena]
11:00 AM - From a Certain Point of View [1hr, 303ABCD]
11:00 AM - William Shakespeare's Star Wars On Stage! [1hr, Ballroom]
11:15 AM - Judge Me By My Size, Do You? The Many Scales of Kenner/Hasbro Figures, 1978-Present [.75hr, 210AB]
11:30 AM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
11:30 AM - Building a Thriving Local Fan Club [1hr, 206AB]
11:30 AM - Novelizing Star Wars [1hr, 204ABC]
12:00 PM - The Star Wars Forum UK Podcast [1hr, 208B]
12:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
12:30 PM - Dawn of Star Wars Collecting: The Earliest Memorabilia [.75hr, 210AB]
12:30 pm - Star Wars Rebels: Past, Present & Future [1hr, Ballroom]
12:30 PM - What Princess Leia Means to Me! [1hr, 303ABCD]
1:00 PM - Star Wars Bounty Hunt [1.5hr, Anaheim Marriott - Salon E]
1:00 PM - Saber Guild Lightsaber Demonstration [1hr, Booth 124]
1:00 PM - Billy Dee Williams: Baron of Smooth [1hr, Arena]
1:00 PM - The Art of Japanese Star Wars Vegetable Carving [1hr, 206AB]
1:00 PM - The Star Wars Celebration Tattoo Competition [2hr, 204ABC]
1:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
1:30 PM - The Rebels Podcast/Frontlines: The Clone Wars Podcast [1hr, 208B]
1:45 PM - Star Wars Trading Cards [.75hr, 210AB]
2:00 PM - Bladez Inflatable R2-D2 Race Challenge [1hr, Booth 124]
2:00 PM - Designing the Art of Star Wars with the Master: Doug Chiang [1hr, Ballroom]
2:00 PM - Star Wars Mash-Up Costumes [1hr, 303ABCD]
2:30 PM - Christie Golden: Things I Hate But Learned How To Do - And So Can You! [1hr, 206AB]
3:00 PM - Vintage Star Wars Watches & Clocks [.75hr, 210AB]
3:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]
3:30 PM - Star Wars Celebration Closing Ceremony [1hr, Arena]
4:15 PM - Star Wars Collecting Award Presentations [.75hr, 210AB]
4:30 PM - Jedi Training [.5hr, Hall B]

Back to TOP

Return to Survival Guide